2018 NSW Inter-Club Events

Register for State Regattas

NSW Association Events

Drummoyne Upper Harbour Regatta

November 10, 2018

Drummoyne Sailing Club
2 St Georges Crescent, Drummoyne NSW 2047, Australia

Race Programme

Entry List

Races 1 & 2 | NSW State Championships

November 17, 2018 – November 18, 2018

Port Hunter
74 Hunter Street
Stockton, NSW, Australia

Camping area to south available - amenities, water, and electricity available with a small donation to cover.

All race documents (including courses) can be found HERE

Races 3 & 4 | NSW State Championships

December 1, 2018 – December 2, 2018

Gosford Sailing Club
28 Mason's Parade, Gosford NSW 2250, Australia

All race documents (including courses) can be found HERE

Belmont Bay Championship and Dumaresq Cup

Feburary 3, 2019

Belmont 16's

Botany Bay Championship

Feburary 23, 2019,

St George

Instagram #SkiffStates

Entry List
13's

Boat NameClubSkipperCrew 1Crew 2FacebookInstagram
Bigfoot Bags and CoversIYCMaddison MarkeyMicah Sullivan
AWOLM16SSCHarry ParkerJames Pinnington
Big Foot Bags & CoversM16SSCJames DowneyZoe Whitlock
Bartley ConstructionM16SSCDaniel BromelowDaniel Heyworth
BruceM16SSCWill DivolaAlastair Hunter
THE KITCHEN MAKERM16SSCJAKE BARNABASZAC BARNABAS

16's

Boat NameClubSkipperCrew 1Crew 2FacebookInstagram
Robson Civil ProjectsGosfordGrant RobsonMitchell RolfeBlake Robson
Eric's StorageMH16SCHarry LawsonNathan EdwardsTaylor Hodgkinson Facebook Instagram
sheadMH16SCMarilyn SorensenSteve StentaDanny McLachlan
KammakazieMH16SCrichard williamsPhil JenkinsIan Wood
dunnoIYCkade morgangraeme fairbairnjono liddle
ADCO ConstructionsStGSCLachlan SteelBen KirkbyJerome Watts Facebook
TTR CivilIYCDante OlivieriRyan LindsayJack Middleton Facebook
EdendaDSCMatilda LangAndrew StephensonJess Stephenson
BoaTEC AustraliaMH16SCRobert SizeCameron WalkerEdward Smith
ESV Accounting and Business AdvisorsDSCGreta QuealyTim ValtwiesAndrew Sheldrick
JamescoStGSCBen BradleyJames TurnerJosh Feldman
Sydney SailmakersDSCAndrew O’BrienMaclean PatonKatherine Bennett
ToogaraStGSCLuke BoothSam MonkhouseTim Monkhouse
compoDSCHaylee KellamDavid RussellSamuel Haskell
STA building contractorsGosfordStephen AkhurstWill AkhurstTroy Akhurst
LionMH16SCMichael VincentPaddy DawsonSam Worrall
Brydens LawyersStGSCLee KnaptonRicky BridgePeter Mackie
Red PumpsM16SSCTom CloutDamon ZemanekGreg Windust Facebook
Lancelin RopesM16SSCSarah LeeChris GoluzdJames Slee
Sydney Shade SailsM16SSCFelix DaverioJoshua PontonJames Lawira-Fernandez Facebook
Southern Beaches RugbyB16Rod CarterAdam GillsonHuon Oliver Facebook Instagram
AristocratB16David GrahamLindsay PikeVardon Robson Instagram
GrowthbuiltM16SSCRyan WilmotWilliam DargavilleHarry Hall
Newcastle financial planning groupB16Ben BrunigesDave HickeyJustin Sharrock
Starr Facility ServicesB16Henry MakinGrant MakinSimon Hoffman
Newcastle PsychiatryB16Bethany SherryJason ThomsonTom Wood Facebook
Insight Building ServicesB16Adam KeltyKyle McdonellAndrew Stone Facebook
16ft Test BoatWilliam McMahonMichael McMahonJustin Time
East Coast Marine and sailB16Matthew Rhys-JonesNick HordCorey Hamilton Facebook
WeathertexB16Jason MarshScott EckfordNigel Watts
Pepsi MAXB16Ross StutchburyBen PilleyShane Burke
EmptyJets.com.auB16Rob FlanaganScott SchutzNathan Skyrm Facebook
River WildM16SSCWarwick RooklynCameron McDonaldMichael Kennedy
Manly surf n slideM16SSCDAVE O'CONNORTRENT BARNABASROB NAPPER
HOLMES MARINEM16SSCSam HolmesDaniel NugentSimon Boardman
CunninghamsM16SSCNick ConnorShaun ConnorJack Twomey Facebook
NHS PlasterboardB16Tom CrockettScott BeebyIsrael Smith
DominosB16Thomas SteensonDallas DawsonJames Robson
Fluid BuildingM16SSCClint BowenAngus WilliamsMathew Wark
C-Side SurveyorsM16SSCJessica IlesAndrew IlesTom Walmsley Facebook
VaikobiM16SSCMax VosAlexander ChittendenJames Warner
koreman Marine Compositsfelix grechPaul Darmanintom potter
Lazy White BarM16SSCBrad LeicesterSimon MurnaghanChris Stenta
Sutech Building ConsultantsM16SSCDaniel TurnerPaul MackenzieMatthew Stenta Facebook
Fire StoppingB16Will HowardRichard HowardJamie Woods
Waterway constructionsDSCDavid MitchellDaniel BarnettReece Goldsmith
KilosPort HunterDavid CroftAnthony JohnsonGraham Roberson
ECPPort HunterArran GoreBoris KarloffZsaZsa Gabor
AjwplumbingPort HunterJeff RileyPeter KershawTodd Anderson